MIDC Members

 

Kate McDonald (Confederated Salish & Kootenai)

 

Rosemary Caye (Confederated Salish & Kootenai)

 

Avis Spencer (Fort Belknap)

 

Lance Four Star (Fort Peck)

 

April Youpee-Roll (Fort Peck)

 

Michael Speelman (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Teri Dahle (Blackfeet)

 

Rusty Gopher (Chippewa Cree)

 

Lea Whitford (Blackfeet)

 

James McNeely (Blackfeet)

 

Sandra Boham (Little Shell)

 

Russell Boham (Little Shell)

 

Fred & Tammy Matt (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

  

Bobbi Jo Favel (Chippewa Cree)

 

Don Wetzel (Blackfeet)

 

George G. Kipp IV (Blackfeet)

 

Wilena Old Person (Blackfeet)

 

Ellen Swaney (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Curley Youpee (Fort Peck)

 

Clarena Brockie (Fort Belknap)

 

Gerald Stiffarm (Fort Belknap)

 

Gary Neumann (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

James Steele, Jr. (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Duran Caferro, Jr. (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Tony Shields (Fort Peck)

 

Susan Stevens (Blackfeet)

 

Ruth Swaney (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Everall Fox (Fort Belknap)

 

Michelle Fox (Fort Belknap)

 

Dan Belcourt (Chippewa Cree)

 

Elinor Nault (Chippewa Cree)

 

Reyna Perez (Fort Belknap)


Richard Sangrey (Chippewa Cree)

 

Heather Whiteman Runs Him (Crow)

 

Naomi Billedeaux (Salish/Blackfeet)

 

Rita Weeks (Fort Peck)

 

Rachel DeMarce (Little Shell)

 

Micheleanne Arca (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Jessie James Hawley (Fort Belknap)

 

Kelly Sellars (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Kim Swaney (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Casey Ryan (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Erin Irvine (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Jay Dusty Bull (Blackfeet)

 

Rob McDonald (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Marilyn Monroe Harwood (Blackfeet)

 

Tracy Clairmont Perez (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Janet Robideau (Northern Cheyenne/Assiniboine)

 

DG House (Cherokee)

 

Tari Shaw (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Robert Gauthier (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Jackie McDonald (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Marsha McDonald Rubino (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Audrey Black Eagle (Crow)

 

Julene Kennerly (Blackfeet)

 

Frank Ducheneaux (Cheyenne River Sioux)

 

Evelyn Stevenson (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Candace Fleming (Kickapoo/Oneida/Cherokee)

 

Sharon Silberman (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Reynalda St. Goddard (Blackfeet)

 

Rhonda Monroe Fenner (Blackfeet)

 

Joetta Roberts (Affiliated Tribes)

 

Jay St. Goddard (Blackfeet)

 

TJ Show (Blackfeet)


Reis Fisher (Blackfeet)

 

Thomasine Woodenlegs (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Michael Munson (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Jackie Weeks (Fort Peck)

 

Betty N. Cooper (Blackfeet)

 

Jo Ann Tellier (Blackfeet)

 

Thedra New Breast (Blackfeet)

 

Dr. Joe McDonald (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Caroline Yellow Robe (Fort Belknap)

 

Keith Bailey (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Jami Hamel (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Patty LaPlant (Blackfeet)

 

Gwen Spencer (Gros Ventre)

 

Marie Torosian (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Keith Beartusk (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Melveena Malatare (Blackfeet)

 

Larry LaCounte (Ojibwe)

 

Ervin Carlson (Blackfeet)

 

Joycelyn DesRosier (Blackfeet)

 

Laura McGee (Blackfeet)

 

Theresa G. Pepion (Blackfeet)

 

Annie Kathryn Sorrell (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Major Robinson (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Curtis Harper (Blackfeet)

 

Sarah Beth Singer (Yokut)

 

Leonard Smith (Fort Peck)

 

Walter White Tail Feather (Fort Peck)

 

Kevin Kicking Woman (Blackfeet)

 

Angela Russell (Crow)

 

Juliana Tanner (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Fawn Tadios (Squaxin Island)

 

Alaina Buffalo Spirit (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Dyani Bingham (Assiniboine/Blackfeet)

 

Tamara Guardipee (Blackfeet/Navajo)

 

Patty Stevens (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Carole Falcon Chandler (Fort Belknap)

 

A.T. "Rusty" Stafne (Fort Peck)

 

Edie Adams (Northern Cheyenne)

 

Linda Nybakken (Fort Peck)

 

Shelly Fyant (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

Willie Stevens (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

 Jessica & Alvin Windy Boy, Sr. (Chippewa Cree)

 

 Ron Johnson (Turtle Mountain)

  

 Janice Hudetz (Crow)

 

 Patty McGeschick (Fort Peck)

  

 Pat Calf Boss Ribs (Blackfeet)

 

 Emily Salois (Blackfeet)

  

 Rhonda Whiting (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

  Nancy Gaynor (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

  

  Connie McDade (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

  Stan Juneau (Blackfeet)

 

  Allen Fisher (Northern Cheyenne)

 

  Janine Pease (Crow)

  

  Lafe Haugen (Northern Cheyenne)

 

  Skye Gilham (Blackfeet)

 

   Kristen Anderson (Blackfeet)

 

   Julie Cain (Blackfeet)

 

   Marjorie Bear Don't Walk (Confederated Salish and Kootenai)

 

   Majel Russell (Crow)